RADAR: Follow storms on live radar

Election: Everything you need to know about Tuesday’s primary

OKLAHOMA CITY – On Tuesday, voters across the state will head to the polls for the statewide primary on several important positions.

Polls will be open from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. on Tuesday, June 24.

To find your polling location, visit the election board’s website.

Voters will decide the following:

United States Senator:

  • Democrat- Matt Silverstein
  • Republican- Jim Inhofe
  • Republican – D. Jean McBride-Samuels
  • Republican- Erick Paul Wyatt
  • Republican – Evelyn Rogers
  • Republican – Rob Moye
  • Independent – Ray Woods
  • Independent- Aaron DeLozier
  • Independent – Joan Farr

United States Senator (Unexpired Term): dem for tom coburn

  • Democrat- Connie Johnson
  • Democrat – Patrick Hayes
  • Democrat- Jim Rogers
  • Republican- Jason Weger
  • Republican – Kevin Crow
  • Republican – Eric McCray
  • Republican – TW Shannon
  • Republican – Randy Brogdonrep for tom coburn seat
  • Republican – James Lankford
  • Republican – Andy Craig
  • Independent – Mark Beard

United States Representative District 01:

  • Republican – Jim Bridenstine

United States Representative District 02:

  • Democrat – Earl Everett
  • Democrat- Joshua Harris-Till
  • Republican – Darrel Robertson
  • Republican – MarkWayne Mullin
  • Independent – Jon Douthitt

United States Representative District 03:

  • Democrat- Frankie Robbins
  • Republican- Frank Lucas
  • Republican – Robert Hubbard
  • Republican – Timothy Murray

United States Representative District 04:

  • Democrat- Tae Si
  • Democrat- Bert Smith
  • Republican- Tom Cole
  • Republican – Anna Flatt
  • Independent – Dennis Johnson

United States Representative District 05:

  • Democrat- Tom Guild
  • Democrat- Al McAffrey
  • Democrat- Leona Leonard
  • Republican- Steve Russell
  • Republican- Mike Turner
  • Republican- Harvey Sparks
  • Republican – Clark Jolley
  • Republican – Patrice Douglas
  • Republican – Shane Jett
  • Independent – Buddy Ray
  • Independent – Tom Boggs
  • Independent – Robert Murphy

Governor:

  • Democrat- Joe Dorman
  • Republican- Mary Fallingovernor
  • Republican- Chad Moody
  • Republican- Dax Ewbank
  • Independent- Richard Prawdzienski
  • Independent- Joe Sills
  • Independent – Kimberly Willis

Lieutenant Governor:

  • Democrat- Cathy Cummings
  • Republican- Todd Lamb

State Auditor and Inspector:

  • Republican- Gary Jones

Attorney General:

  • Republican – Scott Pruitt

State Treasurer:

  • Republican- Ken Miller

Superintendent of Public Instruction:

  • Democrat- Jack Herron Jr.
  • Democrat- John Cox
  • Democrat- Freda Deskin
  • Democrat- Ivan Holmes
  • Republican – Janet Barresi
  • Republican- Joy Hofmeister
  • Republican- Brian Kelly

Commissioner of Labor:

  • Democrat- Mike Workman
  • Republican- Mark Costello

Insurance Commissioner:

  • Republican- John Doakok insurance candidates
  • Republican- Bill Viner

Corporation Commissioner:

  • Republican- Cliff Branan
  • Republican- Todd Hiettok corp candidates

District 4, Office 1 Judge:

  • Justin Eilers
  • Jeremy Bays
  • Mike Stake

District 5, Office 1 Judge:

  • Emmit Taylor
  • Jay Walker

District 5, Office 2 Judge:

  • Ken Graham
  • Joshua Creekmore

District 7, Office 1 Judge:

  • Aletia Timmons
  • Joel Porter

District 7, Office 2 Judge:

  • Thomas Prince
  • K. Williams

District 7, Office 3 Judge: 

  • Donald Deason
  • Orenthel Denson

District 7, Office 13 Judge:

  • Roger Stuart
  • Amy Palumbo

District 7, Office 15 Judge: 

  • Jarrod Stevenson
  • Don Andrews

District 10, Office 1 Judge:

  • John Kane
  • Phil Best

District 11, Office 1 Judge:

  • Curtis DeLapp
  • Marty Meason

District 14, Office 1 Judge:

  • William Kellough
  • Caroline Wall

District 14, Office 2 Judge: 

  • David Phillips
  • Sharon Holmes
  • Marijo Copeland
  • Tanya Wilson

District 14, Office 8 Judge: 

  • Mark Barcus
  • Doug Drummond

District 14, Office 10 Judge: 

  • Mary Fitzgerald
  • Eric Quandt

District 14, Office 14 Judge: 

  • Kurt Glassco
  • Michael Fairchild
  • Jon Patton
  • Jill Webb

District 15, Office 3 Judge: 

  • Jeff Payton
  • Josiah Stone

District 15, Office 4 Judge: 

  • James Walters
  • Thomas Alford

District 20, Office 1 Judge: 

  • Aaron Taber
  • Dennis Morris

District 21, Office 5 Judge: 

  • Jeff Virgin
  • Steve Stice

District 25, Office 1 Judge: 

  • David Youngblood
  • Paula Inge

Associate District Judge in Carter County:

  • Thomas Baldwin
  • Brett  Morton
  • Tim Burson
  • Bob Pinkerton

Associate District Judge in Choctaw County:

  • Thomas Hadley
  • Bill Baze

Associate District Judge in Comanche County:

  • Scott Ray
  • Lisa Shaw

Associate District Judge in Garvin County:

  • Kristin Jarman
  • Steve Kendall

Associate District Judge in Greer County:

  • Tabitha Mills
  • Eric Yarborough

Associate District Judge in Harper County:

  • Aric Alley
  • Megan Simpson

Associate District Judge in Kay County:

  • David Bandy
  • Michael Trewitt

Associate District Judge in Kiowa County:

  • Norman Russell
  • Tom Talley

Associate District Judge in LeFlore County:

  • Marion Fry
  • Pat Pate Jr.

Associate District Judge in Love County:

  • Todd Hicks
  • Gary Brown

Associate District Judge in Marshall County:

  • Gregory Johnson
  • Michael Haggerty

Associate District Judge in Mayes County:

  • Shawn Taylor
  • Tammy Ward

Associate District Judge in Okmulgee County:

  • Pandee Ramirez
  • Cynthia Pickering

Associate District Judge in Pawnee County:

  • Patrick Pickerill
  • Ken Privett

Associate District Judge in Pittsburg County:

  • Bill Layden
  • Tim Mills

Associate District Judge in Pontotoc County:

  • Preston Draper
  • Lori Jackson
  • Heather Wright

Associate District Judge in Sequoyah County:

  • Matt Orendorff
  • Kyle Waters

District Attorney for District 9:

  • Republican- Laura Austin Thomas
  • Republican- Dennis McGrath
  • Republican – Jack Bowyer

District Attorney for District 12:

  • Democrat- Robert Post
  • Republican- Erin Oquin
  • Republican – Matthew Ballard
  • Republican – Janice Steidley

District Attorney for District 14:

  • Republican – Fred Jordan
  • Republican – Brian Crain
  • Republican- Steve Kunzweiler

District Attorney for District 15:

  • Rodney Brook
  • Larry Moore
  • Orvil Loge

District Attorney for District 20:

  • Democrat- Craig Ladd
  • Democrat- Edward Frock
  • Republican- Kimberly Tressler

District Attorney for District 26:

  • Republican- Christopher Boring
  • Republican- Danny Lohmann

District Attorney for District 27:

  • Republican- Brian Kuester
  • Republican- Anne Mize

State Senator District 5:

  • Democrat- Curtis McDaniel
  • Republican – Joseph Silk
  • Republican- Brent Shain

State Senator District 8:

  • Democrat- Gary Clason
  • Democrat- Chad Bonds
  • Democrat- Selina Dornan
  • Republican- Roger Thompson
  • Republican- Malcolm Branch
  • Republican- JW Hill

State Senator District 12:

  • Republican- Brian Bingman
  • Republican- John Knecht

State Senator District 20:

  • Republican- A.J. Griffin
  • Republican- Dan Ladd

State Senator District 22:

  • Republican- Stephanie Bice
  • Republican- Leif Francel
  • Republican- Mark Thomas

State Senator District 26:

  • Democrat- Kevin Black
  • Republican- Dan Gambill
  • Republican- Darcy Jech

State Senator District 28:

  • Democrat- Marilyn Rainwater
  • Democrat- Billy Hinton
  • Republican- Michael Ballard
  • Republican- Charles Mashek
  • Republican- Joe Dobry
  • Republican- Danny Williams
  • Republican- Jason Smalley

State Senator District 40:

  • Democrat- John Handy Edwards
  • Republican- Joe Howell
  • Republican- Michael Taylor
  • Republican- Steve Kern
  • Republican – David Hooten
  • Republican- Ervin Yen
  • Republican- Brian Winslow

State Senator District 42:

  • Democrat- Hiawatha Bouldin Jr.
  • Republican- Greg Childers
  • Republican- Jack Fry
  • Independent- Charles Thompson

State Senator District 46:

  • Democrat- Kay Floyd
  • Democrat- Wilfredo Rivera

State Senator District 48:

  • Democrat- Anastasia Pittman
  • Democrat- Christine Byrd
  • Republican – Duane Crumbacher

State Representative District 1:

  • Democrat- Kent Hendon
  • Democrat- Johnny Tadlock
  • Republican- J.P. Longacre

State Representative District 7:

  • Democrat- Donnie Howe
  • Democrat- Ben Loring

State Representative District 10:

  • Democrat- Anthony Tucker
  • Republican – Travis Dunlap
  • Republican- Randy Barnett

State Representative District 17:

  • Democrat- Brian Renegar
  • Republican- Micah Thompson
  • Republican- Paul Marean

State Representative District 27:

  • Republican- Josh Cockroft
  • Republican- Lani Habrock

State Representative District 29:

  • Democrat- Robert Talley
  • Republican- James Leewright
  • Republican- Geron Ledbetter
  • Republican- Clayton McKinzie
  • Republican- Dani Fields

State Representative District 31:

  • Republican- Jason Murphey
  • Republican- Andrew Muchmore

State Representative District 32:

  • Democrat- Jamey White
  • Democrat- Michial Poteet
  • Republican- Kevin Wallace
  • Republican- Terry Autry
  • Republican- Ray Wade

State Representative District 38:

  • Republican – Ralph Meade
  • Republican- John Pfeiffer
  • Republican- Roy Chaney
  • Republican- Harold LeValley
  • Republican- Jason Warren
  • Republican- Niki Schrader

State Representative District 40:

  • Democrat- Pierce Jones
  • Republican- Mike Stuber
  • Republican- Chad Caldwell

State Representative District 41:

  • Republican- John Enns
  • Republican- Ross Vanhooser

State Representative District 43:

  • Democrat- Sarah Baker
  • Republican- John Paul Jordan
  • Republican- Bill Baker
  • Republican- Nathan Harper
  • Republican- Jonathan Clour

State Representative District 49:

  • Democrat- Jessica Pfau
  • Republican- Tommy Hardin
  • Republican- Kyle Chatham

State Representative District 53:

  • Republican- Mark McBride
  • Republican- Danni Legg

State Representative District 54:

  • Republican- Paul Wesselhoft
  • Republican- Adam Graham

State Representative District 61:

  • Republican- Larry Swager
  • Republican- Casey Murdock
  • Republican-Steve Moore
  • Republican- Kenny Tapp
  • Republican- David Elder

State Representative District 62:

  • Democrat- John Dunaway
  • Republican- Jesse Cross
  • Republican- John Montgomery

State Representative District 63:

  • Democrat- Juan Rodriguez
  • Democrat- BL Cozad Jr.
  • Republican- Greg Howard
  • Republican- Jeff Coody
  • Republican- Hurchel Caldwell

State Representative District 65:

  • Democrat- Toni Hasenbeck
  • Republican – Renae Sexton
  • Republican – Scott Hayes
  • Republican- Scooter Park
  • Republican- Stephen Mills

State Representative District 69:

  • Republican- Melissa Abdo
  • Republican- Paul Bowman
  • Republican- Chuck Strohm

State Representative District 76:

  • Democrat- Glenda Puett
  • Republican – David Brumbaugh
  • Republican- Cliff Johns

State Representative District 79:

  • Republican – Weldon Watson
  • Republican- Lois Jacobs

State Representative District 82:

  • Republican- Gregory Brown
  • Republican- Dustin Hopson
  • Republican- Kevin Calvey
  • Republican- Adam Pugh
  • Republican- Paul Ruckel

State Representative District 88:

  • Democrat- John Gibbons
  • Democrat- Paula Sophia
  • Democrat- Jason Dunnington
  • Democrat- Mark Faulk

State Representative District 89:

  • Democrat- Shane Stone
  • Democrat- Chris Bryant
  • Democrat- Mary Sosa
  • Democrat- Virginia Poindexter

State Representative District 91:

  • Democrat- Trey Puckett
  • Republican- Chad Olsen
  • Republican- Chris Kannady
  • Republican- Scott Esk
  • Republican- David Monlux
  • Republican- Jon Painter

State Representative District 95:

  • Democrat- Mark DeShazo
  • Republican- Max Wolfley
  • Republican- Charlie  Joyner
  • Republican- Brent Rinehart

State Representative District 97:

  • Democrat- Mike Shelton
  • Democrat- Bruce Fisher
  • Republican- Tonni Cannaday

State Representative District 98:

  • Republican- Terri Cleveland
  • Republican- Michael Rogers

State Representative District 99:

  • Democrat- George Young
  • Democrat- Eleanor Thompson
  • Democrat- Steve Davis
  • Republican- Willard Linzy

State Representative District 101:

  • Republican- Gary Banz
  • Republican- A. J. Bailey

We will have complete coverage of the election on KFOR-TV and online at KFOR.com.

Races in italics will be decided in the November general election