Rain chances possible starting middle of next week

Oklahoma Decides: Everything you need to know about Tuesday’s primary election

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

OKLAHOMA CITY – On Tuesday, voters across the state will head to the polls for the statewide primary on several important positions.

Polls will be open from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. on Tuesday, June 28.

Oklahoma has a modified closed primary system.

Normally, only those registered in a party are allowed to vote in the party’s primaries and runoff primaries.

However, the law allows recognized parties to notify the Oklahoma State Election Board if they want to let Independent voters participate in their primaries.

The Democratic Party is allowing Independents to vote in their primaries in 2016 and 2017.

Republicans declined to open their primaries to Independent voters.

Oklahoma law requires every voter who votes in person at their designated precinct polling place or during early voting at the County Election Board to show proof of identity before receiving a ballot.

There are three ways for voters to prove their identity under the law (only one proof of identity is required):

  1. Show a valid photo ID issued by the federal, state, or tribal government; or
  2. Show the free voter identification card issued to every voter by their County Election Board; or
  3. Sign an affidavit and vote a provisional ballot. (If the information on the affidavit matches official voter registration records, the ballot will be counted after Election Day.)

To find your polling location or to look at a sample ballot, visit the election board’s website.

Voters will decide the following:

United States Senator:

  • Libertarian – Robert T. Murphy
  • Libertarian – Dax Ewbank

United States Representative District 01:

  • Republican – Jim Bridenstine
  • Republican – Tom Atkinson
  • Republican – Evelyn L. Rogers

United States Representative District 02:

  • Democrat – Joshua Harris-Till
  • Democrat – Paul E. Schiefelbein
  • Republican – Jarrin Jackson
  • Republican – Markwayne Mullin

United States Representative District 03:

  • Republican – Frank Lucas
  • Republican – Desiree Brown

United States Representative District 04:

  • Democrat – Bert Smith
  • Democrat – Christina Owen
  • Republican – Tom Cole
  • Republican – Shawn M. Roberts
  • Republican – James Taylor

United States Representative District 05:

  • Democrat – Tom Guild
  • Democrat – Al McAffrey
  • Democrat – Leona Leonard
  • Republican – Steve Russell
  • Republican – Frank Volpe

State Senator Dist. 1

  • Republican – Michael Bergstrom
  • Republican – David Rycroft
  • Republican – Joni Joan Charette

State Senator Dist. 3

  • Republican – Wayne Shaw
  • Republican – Russell Don Turner

State Senator Dist. 5

  • Democrat – John Allen Williams
  • Democrat – Stacey Allen Ebert

State Senator Dist. 9

  • Democrat – John Uzzo
  • Democrat – Jack A. Reavis
  • Democrat – Stephen Highers
  • Republican – Dewayne Pemberton
  • Republican – John Tyler Hammons

State Senator Dist. 11

  • Democrat – Kevin Matthews
  • Democrat – Darnell Knox

State Senator Dist. 12

  • Republican – Patrick Kennedy
  • Republican – James Leewright

State Senator Dist. 13

  • Democrat – Eric Hall
  • Democrat – Steve Jarman
  • Republican – Greg McCortney
  • Republican – Shawn Howard
  • Republican – Jet McCoy

State Senator Dist. 15

  • Republican – Edward C. Maguire
  • Republican – Rob Standridge

State Senator Dist. 17

  • Republican – Brooke McGowan
  • Republican – Ron Sharp

State Senator Dist. 19

  • Republican – Greg Ingle
  • Republican – Ross Vanhooser
  • Republican – Ronald Pederson

State Senator Dist. 21

  • Republican – Tom J. Dugger
  • Republican – Miguel Najera

State Senator Dist. 23

  • Republican – Matt Stacy
  • Republican – Kevin Crow
  • Republican – Lonnie Paxton

State Senator Dist. 25

  • Republican – Bob Jack
  • Republican – Joe Newhouse
  • Republican – Lisa Kramer
  • Republican – Craig Murray

State Senator Dist. 27

  • Republican – Tommy W. Nicholson
  • Republican – Bryce Marlatt

State Senator Dist. 29

  • Republican – Julie Daniels
  • Republican – Jean S. Oliver

State Senator Dist. 31

  • Republican – Juan F. Rodriguez
  • Republican – Chris Kidd
  • Republican – Toni Hasenbeck

State Senator Dist. 33

  • Democrat – Randal E. Burris
  • Democrat – Kimberly Fobbs
  • Republican – Larry Curtis
  • Republican – Patrick Pershing
  • Republican – Nathan Dahm

State Senator Dist. 37

  • Democrat – Cory Gage
  • Democrat – Andrew Nutter
  • Democrat – Lloyd W. Snow
  • Republican – Paula L. Patterson
  • Republican – Brian Jackson
  • Republican – Dan Newberry

State Senator Dist. 39

  • Republican – Dave Rader
  • Republican – Alan Staab
  • Republican – Amanda J. Teegarden
  • Republican – Rick Poplin

State Senator Dist. 41

  • Republican – Jeff Tallent
  • Republican – Paul Blair
  • Republican – Adam Pugh

State Senator Dist. 43

  • Republican – Corey D. Brooks
  • Republican – Paul Scott

State Senator Dist. 45

  • Republican – Houston Wells
  • Republican – Mike Mason
  • Republican – Kyle D. Loveless

State Senator Dist. 47

  • Democrat – Don Sherry
  • Democrat – Judy Mullen Hopper

State Representative Dist. 3

  • Republican – Traci Barnes
  • Republican – Rick West

State Representative Dist. 4

  • Republican – Bob Ed Culver
  • Republican – Mike Pope

State Representative Dist. 5

  • Republican – Josh Russell
  • Republican – Josh West
  • Republican – Joe Wilhelm

State Representative Dist. 6

  • Democrat – Randy Francis
  • Democrat – Chuck Hoskin

State Representative Dist. 8

  • Republican – Carl Parson
  • Republican – Rick Kibbe
  • Republican – Steven L. Dill
  • Republican – Tom Gann

State Representative Dist. 9

  • Republican – Richelle Helbig
  • Republican – Mark Lepak

State Representative Dist. 12

  • Democrat – Richard L. Gray
  • Democrat – Darla Milligan

State Representative Dist. 13

  • Republican – Al Stevens
  • Republican – Avery Carl Frix
  • Republican – Leah Todd

State Representative Dist. 16

  • Democrat – Ronnie Kell
  • Democrat – Brenda S. Golden
  • Democrat – Anna Dearmore
  • Republican – Charles Kanada
  • Republican – Scott Fetgatter
  • Republican – James Bo Delso

State Representative Dist. 18

  • Democrat – Cord McCoy
  • Democrat – Donnie Condit

State Representative Dist. 21

  • Republican – Sean Oliver
  • Republican – Dustin Roberts

State Representative Dist. 25

  • Republican – Todd Thomsen
  • Republican – Scott Knighten

State Representative Dist. 26

  • Republican – Sterling Alexander Springer
  • Republican – Dell Kerbs

State Representative Dist. 27

  • Republican – Lynn Medford
  • Republican – Josh Cockroft
  • Republican – Trey Baker

State Representative Dist. 28

  • Democrat – Marilyn Rainwater
  • Democrat – Yasinda Choate
  • Democrat – Jason Leonard

State Representative Dist. 29

  • Democrat – Macy Gleason
  • Democrat – Rick Parris

State Representative Dist. 30

  • Republican – Mike Gambill
  • Republican – Mark Lawson

State Representative Dist. 32

  • Republican – Kevin Wallace
  • Republican – Steve Hadaway

State Representative Dist. 33

  • Republican – Greg Babinec
  • Republican – Connie A. Parker

State Representative Dist. 36

  • Republican – Chuck Bretanus
  • Republican – Sean Roberts

State Representative Dist. 39

  • Republican – Ryan Martinez
  • Republican – Michael Buoy

State Representative Dist. 42

  • Republican – Tim Downing
  • Republican – Jim Beckham

State Representative Dist. 43

  • Democrat – Monica Eason
  • Democrat – Mike Bounds
  • Republican – Travis Hart
  • Republican – Scott Colbert
  • Republican – John Paul Jordan

State Representative Dist. 46

  • Republican – Marilyn K. Goll
  • Republican – Scott Martin

State Representative Dist. 50

  • Republican – Marcus McEntire
  • Republican – Dennis Johnson

State Representative Dist. 52

  • Republican – Charles L. Ortega
  • Republican – John Thomas

State Representative Dist. 58

  • Republican – Luke Ewing Doane
  • Republican – Carl Newton
  • Republican – Rochelle Covington
  • Republican – Steve Day

State Representative Dist. 60

  • Democrat – Trey M. Gourley
  • Democrat – Dennis Purifoy
  • Republican – Rhonda Baker
  • Republican – Patrick Case
  • Republican – Chad Slane

State Representative Dist. 61

  • Republican – Garlan Flanagan
  • Republican – Casey Murdock

State Representative Dist. 62

  • Democrat – Ruby Peters
  • Democrat – Larry Bush

State Representative Dist. 63

  • Republican – Jeff Coody
  • Republican – Dan Oakes

State Representative Dist. 64

  • Republican – Rande Worthen
  • Republican – Keith Jackson

State Representative Dist. 66

  • Republican – Jadine Nollan
  • Republican – Emily G. DeLozier

State Representative Dist. 67

  • Republican – Tom McCloud
  • Republican – Scott McEachin
  • Republican – John T. Croisant

State Representative Dist. 70

  • Republican – Ken Walker
  • Republican – Carol Bush

State Representative Dist. 72

  • Democrat – Maria Barnes
  • Democrat – Monroe Nichols

State Representative Dist. 73

  • Democrat – Regina Goodwin
  • Democrat – Jonathan Townsend

State Representative Dist. 75

  • Democrat – Karen Gaddis
  • Democrat – Matt Matheson
  • Democrat – Charlotte Painter Bell

State Representative Dist. 78

  • Democrat – Meloyde Blancett
  • Democrat – Dennis Hartney

State Representative Dist. 81

  • Democrat – Dan Myers
  • Democrat – Lyle Walters

State Representative Dist. 82

  • Republican – Kevin Calvey
  • Republican – Robert M. Jernigan, Jr.

State Representative Dist. 83

  • Republican – Randy McDaniel
  • Republican – Zachary David Donaldson-Hutton

State Representative Dist. 84

  • Democrat – Will Hollander
  • Democrat – Ron Marlett
  • Republican – Donnie Ryan
  • Republican – Tammy West
  • Republican – William Cagle

State Representative Dist. 85

  • Republican – Stephen Paulsen
  • Republican – Robyn Matthews
  • Republican – Nick Berry
  • Republican – Matt Jackson

State Representative Dist. 87

  • Democrat – Collin Walke
  • Democrat – Kelly Meredith
  • Republican – Bruce Lee Smith
  • Republican – Edward William Granger
  • Republican – Bo Broadwater

State Representative Dist. 92

  • Democrat – Jess Eddy
  • Democrat – Forrest Bennett
  • Democrat – Wilfredo Santos Rivera

State Representative Dist. 93

  • Democrat – Mickey Dollens
  • Democrat – LaRenda Morgan

State Representative Dist. 97

  • Democrat – Jason Lowe
  • Democrat – Willis Washington
  • Democrat – Chris Harrison
  • Democrat – Camal Pennington
  • Republican – Tonni Canaday
  • Republican – Dan. N. Stankiewicz

State Representative Dist. 100

  • Democrat – Donald Wentroth Jr.
  • Democrat – Jeremy Miller

State Representative Dist. 101

  • Democrat – Jeff Ferguson
  • Democrat – Cheryl Mooneyham-Hessman
  • Republican – Johny Jump
  • Republican – Tess Teague

Adair Co. Clerk

  • Democrat – Danya Curtis
  • Democrat – Cathy Jones Harrison

Alfalfa County Clerk

  • Republican – Jennifer M. Hensley
  • Republican – Laneta Unruh

Alfalfa County Court Clerk

  • Democrat – Melissa Leslie
  • Democrat – Kathy Ryel
  • Republican – Tammi Waggoner Miller
  • Republican – Jerri Joe Smith

Alfalfa County Sheriff

  • Republican – Gary Mast
  • Republican – Rick Wallace

Atoka County Commissioner

  • Cliff Ridgway
  • Gilbert Wilson

Beckham County Sheriff

  • Republican – Barry Don Gowdy
  • Republican – Scott Jay
  • Republican – Derek W. Manning

Blaine County Sheriff 

  • Republican – Tony Almaguer
  • Republican – Margarett Parman

Bryan County Sheriff

  • Republican – Johnny Christian
  • Republican – John Wyatt

Caddo County Sheriff

  • Patrick Michael Hayes
  • Lennis D. Miller

Canadian County Sheriff

  • Republican – Joshua Moore
  • Republican – Chris West

Canadian County Commissioner

  • Jimmy Johnston
  • David Anderson
  • Resa Anthony

Carter County Sheriff

  • Republican – Chris Bryant
  • Republican – Matt Bell

Carter County Court Clerk

  • Renee Buckhart Bryant
  • Kyle Lee Lawson

Carter County Commissioner

  • Carl Taylor
  • Trenton McGee
  • Bill Baker
  • Hoss Burris

Cherokee County Sheriff 

  • James Beck
  • Clint Johnson
  • Norman Fisher

Cherokee County Commissioner

  • Mike Brown
  • Wade Tackett

Choctaw County Sheriff

  • Republican – Buck Eastwod
  • Republican – Don Loman

Cimarron County Sheriff

  • Republican – Leon Apple
  • Republican – Roger West

Cimarron County Commissioner

  • Charles Heugatter
  • Tom Barnes

Cleveland County Sheriff 

  • Joe Lester
  • Leon Sugg

Cleveland County Court Clerk

  • Mike Reynolds
  • Cynde Robertson
  • Marilyn Williams

Coal County Court Clerk

  • Rachel Nix
  • LaDonna Flowers

Coal County Commissioner 

  • Thomas McCoy
  • Melvin Hopper Jackson
  • Joel Coffee
  • Nick Lee

Cotton County Sheriff

  • Shawn Strange
  • Tim King

Cotton County Commissioner

  • Ricky Vardell
  • Brady White
  • Joe D. Keaton
  • Clarence Scooter Bivins

Craig County Clerk

  • Democrat – Tammy Malone
  • Democrat – Hugh A. Gordon

Craig County Sheriff

  • Denver Davenport
  • Heath Winfrey
  • Bobby J. Floyd
  • Bobby Nair

Craig County Commissioner 

  • Mike Sears
  • Morris D. Bluejacket
  • Mike Fitzpatrick
  • Hoss Looney

Creek County Sheriff

  • Jolen Boyd
  • Rick D. Anderson
  • John S. Davis
  • Larry Crocker
  • Bret Bowling

Creek County Commissioner

  • Zac Moore
  • J.E. Graves
  • Paul Guinn
  • Leon Warner
  • Roy Damon Rogers
  • Caswell Thompson
  • Rick Stewart

Delaware County Sheriff

  • Mike Shambaugh
  • Mark Berry

Delaware County Commissioner

  • Tom Sanders
  • Gus Fisher
  • Monte Rutherford

Dewey County Sheriff

  • Mike King
  • L. Clay Sander

Dewey County Court Clerk

  • Rochelle Nichols
  • Rachelle Rogers

Ellis County Sheriff

  • Bob Morris
  • Shane Booth

Ellis County Commissioner

  • Stacey Schoenhals
  • Bret Imke
  • Frankie Stevens

Garfield County Sheriff

  • Cory S. Rink
  • Jerry Niles

Garfield County Court Clerk

  • Sharon Veach
  • Janelle Sharp

Garvin County Sheriff

  • Robert E. Brooks
  • Larry Rhodes

Garvin County Commissioner

  • Bud Ramming
  • Gary Ayers

Grant County Clerk

  • Republican – Cindy Pratt
  • Republican – Sherri Eulberg

Grant County Sheriff

  • Scott Sterling
  • Mike Payne

Greer County Sheriff

  • Chris Hopingarder
  • Devin Huckabay

Harper County Commissioner

  • Gary Jacobs
  • Mike Luckie
  • Gary Nielsen
  • Jason Edwards

Haskell County Clerk

  • Democrat – Gina Cherry
  • Democrat – Karen McClary

Haskell County Sheriff

  • Democrat – Charles Carry
  • Democrat – Tim Turner
  • Republican – Todd Seagraves
  • Republican – Steve Fioretti

Haskell County Commissioner

  • Democrat – Larry Hays
  • Democrat – Sandra Zachry
  • Democrat – Marvin Nolen

Jackson County Clerk

  • Republican – Christi Hair
  • Republican – Robin Booker

Jackson County Commissioner

  • David Renfro
  • Janice Miller
  • Buddy Dehtan

Kay County Sheriff

  • Steve Kelley
  • Brian Herbert
  • Tom Burg

Kingfisher County Clerk

  • Republican – Jeannie Boevers
  • Republican – Jamie Shimanek

Kingfisher County Sheriff 

  • Michael Jones
  • Dennis Banther

Kiowa County Sheriff

  • Bill Lancaster
  • Jeff W. Smith

Kiowa County Commissioner

  • Stan Funkhouser
  • Dee Max Corbin

Latimer County Sheriff

  • Jesse James
  • John Ford
  • Roy Duggan

LeFlore County Clerk

  • Democrat – Kelli Ford
  • Democrat – Roxane Ballew

LeFlore County Sheriff

  • Rob Seale
  • Jim Craig

LeFlore County Treasurer

  • April N. Caughern
  • Shadd Stover

Lincoln County Commissioner

  • Jack Jackson
  • Troy Evans

Logan County Sheriff

  • Damon R. Devereaux
  • John W. Marshall
  • Robert Hardee
  • Michael L. LaNoy
  • Jim Bauman
  • Veronica Thomas
  • Ben McHand

Logan County Commissioner

  • Don Spencer
  • Mike Pearson
  • Salome Vaughn

Love County Commissioner 

  • Barry S. Stewart
  • Linda J. Hyman

McClain County Sheriff

  • Ryan Lake
  • Don Hewett

McCurtain County Sheriff

  • George Buddy Touchstone
  • Steve McKee
  • Kevin Clardy
  • Scott McLain
  • Jason Ricketts
  • Bruce Jacob

McCurtain County Commissioner

  • Tony Hill
  • Joe Coffman

McIntosh County Clerk

  • Democrat – Ronda Gail Prince
  • Democrat – Lynn Paschen

McIntosh County Sheriff

  • Kevin Ledbetter
  • Brian Bud Martin

McIntosh County Court Clerk

  • Lisa Rodebush
  • Lori Vogt

Major County Commissioner

  • Curt Briggs
  • Daryl Wichert
  • Kent Schlotthauer
  • Melanie Haworth
  • Phillip Wilson
  • Joshua Cantrell
  • Gary Johnson

Marshall County Sheriff

  • James Ellis
  • Johnny Miller
  • Craig Cavitt

Marshall County Commissioner

  • Erin Lemons
  • Ray Cantrell

Mayes County Commissioner

  • Bruce Sheats
  • Darrell Yoder

Murray County Clerk

  • Democrat – Melissa Hilliard
  • Democrat – Kevin Davenport

Murray County Sheriff

  • Democrat – Darin Rogers
  • Democrat – Darrell Richardson
  • Republican – G. Dale Fullerton
  • Republican – Gary Fielding

Muskogee County Clerk

  • Democrat – Joe Hughart
  • Democrat – Dianna Cope

Muskogee County Sheriff

  • Rob Frazier
  • Charles S. Pearson Jr.

Noble County Commissioner

  • Fred L. LeValley
  • Tony Wisely
  • Jim Bill Copeland
  • Mike Wofford

Nowata County Commissioner

  • Bob Johnson
  • Doug Sonenberg

Okfuskee County Sheriff

  • Derrall Summers
  • Jay Ashley

Oklahoma County Clerk

  • Republican – Carolynn Caudill
  • Republican – Leisa L. Haynes
  • Republican – David B. Hooten
  • Republican – Charlie Phillips

Oklahoma County Court Clerk

  • Republican – Linda Amick Dodson
  • Republican – Mena Samara
  • Republican – Rick Warren

Okmulgee County Court Clerk

  • Charly Frazier-Criner
  • Liz Frost

Osage County Sheriff

  • Lou Ann Brown
  • Charles Cartwright

Osage County Commissioner

  • Kevin Paslay
  • Joel Blankenship

Ottawa County Clerk

  • Democrat – Robyn L. Mitchell
  • Democrat – Brenda Ellis
  • Democrat – Wayne Meeks

Ottawa County Sheriff

  • Mark Garrett
  • Derek Derwin

Ottawa County Commissioner

  • Charley Arnold
  • Chad Masterson

Pawnee County Sheriff

  • Tom Moore
  • Darrin Varnell
  • Mike Waters

Payne County Clerk

  • Republican – Glenna Craig
  • Republican – Jenni McKee

Payne County Commissioner

  • Brett Stokes
  • Chris Reding
  • Rondal Ross Gamble

Pittsburg County Clerk

  • Democrat – Barbara Goddard Barcheers
  • Democrat – Hope Trammell

Pittsburg County Sheriff

  • Bruce McGuire
  • David Spears
  • Chris Morris

Pittsburg County Commissioner

  • Kevin Smith
  • Michael Sadler

Pottawatomie County Commissioner 

  • Randy Thomas
  • Russell McCaslin

Pushmataha County Sheriff

  • B.J. Hedgecock
  • Terry Duncan
  • John Lance

Pushmataha County Commissioner

  • Ken Clagg
  • Jerry Duncan

Rogers County Clerk

  • Republican – Jeanne M. Heidlage
  • Republican – Cindy Williams-Kennedy
  • Republican – Holly Clemmons Baker

Rogers County Commissioner

  • Allen Carter
  • Russell Guilfoyle
  • Dusty Ulrey
  • Mike Helm
  • Steve Ebel
  • Steve Hendrix

Seminole County Sheriff

  • Shannon D. Smith
  • Keith Barkhimer

Seminole County Commissioner

  • Timothy Porter
  • Mark North
  • Tommy Monks
  • Fred Combs

Sequoyah County Sheriff

  • Ron Lockhart
  • Roy L. Coleman
  • Greg Peters
  • Larry Lane

Sequoyah County Commissioner

  • Steve Carter
  • Bob Warren

Stephens County Sheriff

  • Ladd Polk
  • Wayne McKinney

Stephens County Commissioner Dist .2

  • Toss Churchman
  • Lonnie Estes

Texas County Sheriff

  • Matt Boley
  • Timothy Landess

Texas County Commissioner 

  • Short Winters
  • Richard Bryan

Tulsa County Clerk

  • Republican – Michael Willis
  • Republican – Nancy Rothman

Tulsa County Sheriff

  • Democrat – Rex Berry
  • Democrat – Arthur Jackson
  • Republican – Russell Crow
  • Republican – Vic Regalado
  • Republican – Luke Sherman

Tulsa County Court Clerk

  • Donald Newberry
  • Ron Phillips
  • Mary Atkinson

Tulsa County Commissioner 

  • Karen Keith
  • Deanna Vincent
  • Jonathan Grable
  • Josh R. Turley

Tulsa Mayor

  • Lawrence F. Kirkpatrick
  • Tom E. McCay
  • Paul Tay
  • G.T. Bynum
  • Dewey F. Bartlett Jr.

Tulsa Council Dist. 3

  • David Patrick
  • Araceli R. Tiger
  • Jim Rice Jr.

Tulsa Council Dist. 4

  • Michael Haskins
  • Blake Ewing
  • Sam Walker
  • Josh Starks

Tulsa Council Dist. 6

  • Allen W. Branch
  • Connie Dodson
  • Skip Steele

Wagoner County Clerk

  • Republican – David Brian Kelley
  • Republican – Lori Hendricks

Wagoner County Sheriff

  • Allen Streeter
  • Chris Elliott
  • Shannon T. Clark

Washington County Commissioner

  • Donald Pippin
  • Mike Bouvier
  • Mohnie Johnson

Woods County Clerk

  • Republican – Kim Goucher
  • Republican – Shelley Reed

Woodward County Sheriff

  • Max N. Nelson
  • Kevin Mitchell

Norman Council Ward 6

  • Breea Clark
  • Jerry Lang

Lawton Council Ward 3

  • Caleb Davis
  • Derek C. Berry
  • Michael R. Dixon

Lawton Council Ward 4

  • Jay Burk
  • Jody Maples
  • Barbara E. Curry

Lawton Council Ward 5

  • Kim Wayne Shahan
  • Dwight Tanner Jr.

Oilton Council Ward 3

  • John A. Chambers
  • Jeremy Prather

Sapulpa Council Ward 1, Seat 2

  • Wes Galloway
  • Theresa E. Jones

Sapulpa Council Ward 2, Seat 2

  • John T. Anderson
  • B.C. Jones

Shawnee Commissioner Ward 1

  • William D. Kirkland
  • Dub Bushong
  • Tana Gamble

Shawnee Commissioner Ward 2

  • Ron Gillham Sr.
  • Linda Agee

Shawnee Commissioner Ward 3

  • James Harrod
  • Kelli Gray McCullar

 

We will have complete coverage of the election on KFOR-TV and online at KFOR.com.