2A-6A State Tournament Scoreboard

The state basketball tournaments for classes 2A through 6A boys and girls are going on this weekend in the Oklahoma City and Tulsa areas.

Class 6A Girls

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Tulsa Memorial H.S.)

Norman 59, Sand Springs 52

Edmond Santa Fe 51,  Shawnee 43

Norman North 41, Tulsa Union 29

Mustang 51, Putnam West 50

Semifinals–Friday (Mabee Center)

Norman 55, Edmond Santa Fe 48

Norman North 59, Mustang 49

Championship Game–Saturday (Mabee Center)

Norman 44, Norman North 31

 

Class 6A  Boys

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Catoosa H.S.)

Southmoore 64, Putnam City 49

Tulsa Washington 64, Putnam City West 58

Edmond Memorial 61, Sapulpa 50

Putnam City North 68, Midwest City 57

Semifinals–Friday (Mabee Center)

Tulsa Washington 61, Southmoore 59

Putnam City North 74, Edmond Memorial 70

Championship Game–Saturday (Mabee Center)

Tulsa Washington 82,  Putnam City North 70

 

Class 5A Girls

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Mabee Center)

Lawton Eisenhower 40, Tulsa Rogers 38

El Reno 67,  Coweta 55

Piedmont 51,  Tulsa East Central 46

Pryor 50, Ardmore 45

Semifinals–Friday (Mabee Center)

El Reno 40, Lawton Eisenhower 39

Piedmont 53, Pryor 33

Championship Game–Saturday (Mabee Center)

Piedmont 56, El Reno 41

 

Class 5A Boys

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Skiatook H.S.)

Tulsa Memorial 74, Lawton MacArthur 60

Del City 50,  Collinsville 25

Northwest Classen 86,  Lawton Eisenhower 82

El Reno 54, Carl Albert 48

Semifinals–Friday (Mabee Center)

Tulsa Memorial 55, El Reno 54

Del City 44, Northwest Classen 41

Championship Game–Saturday (Mabee Center)

Tulsa Memorial 63, Del City 52

 

Class 4A Girls

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Mustang H.S.)

Elgin 60,  Classen SAS 58

Victory Christian 36, Fort Gibson 24

Anadarko 77, Newcastle 58

Muldrow 65, Holland Hall 36

Semifinals–Friday (State Fair Arena)

Anadarko 46, Victory Christian 32

Muldrow 60,  Elgin 50

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Anadarko 54, Muldrow 49

 

Class 4A Boys

Quarterfinals–Thursday (State Fair Arena)

John Marshall 69, Tulsa Central 51

Holland Hall 59, Anadarko 56

Heritage Hall 74, Broken Bow 53

Kingfisher 57, Elgin 38

Semifinals–Friday (State Fair Arena)

Heritage Hall 74, John Marshall 31

Kingfisher 58, Holland Hall 32

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Kingfisher 59, Heritage Hall 39

 

Class 3A Girls

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Oklahoma City University)

Adair 54, Sulphur 47

Sequoyah-Tahlequah 68, Washington 44

Millwood 61, Kingston 50

Christian Heritage 57, Roland 49

Semifinals–Friday (State Fair Arena)

Adair 47, Millwood 34

Christian Heritage 51, Sequoyah-Tahlequah 48

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Adair 47,  Christian Heritage 35

 

Class 3A Boys

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Southern Nazarene University)

Millwood 61, Washington 48

Kingston 58, Christian Heritage 48

Metro Christian 65, Hugo 52

Spiro 59, Sequoyah-Tahlequah 56

Semifinals–Friday (Southern Nazarene)

Millwood 51, Metro Christian 43

Kingston 55,  Spiro 45

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Kingston 60, Millwood 30

 

Class 2A Girls

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Yukon H.S.)

Hartshorne 55, Vanoss 45

Howe 79, Luther 41

Dale 77, Chouteau-Mazie 52

Latta 32, Fairview 21

Semifinals–Friday (Yukon H.S.)

Howe 60, Hartshorne 49

Dale 60, Latta 42

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Howe 59,  Dale 55

 

Class 2A Boys

Quarterfinals–Thursday (Edmond North H.S.)

Rejoice Christian 50, Dale 44

Minco 53, Okemah 42

Hennessey 69, Vanoss 60

Rock Creek 61, Hooker 48

Semifinals–Friday (State Fair Arena)

Rejoice Christian 55, Minco 44

Hennessey 42, Rock Creek 38, OT

Championship Game–Saturday (State Fair Arena)

Rejoice Christian 52, Hennessey 42

 

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.